Parade Participants

      

 

MARCHING BAND

A.H. Parker High School - Marching Thundering Herd

Anniston High School - Marching Bulldog Band

Bessemer City High School - Marching Purple and White

Brainerd High School - Brainerd High School Marching Panther

Calhoun High School - Marching Tigers

Center Point High School - Marching Eagle Band

Clarkston High School - Mighty Band of Gold

Coretta Scott King/B.E.S.T Academy - Academy Marching Band

Fairfield High Preparatory School - Marching Tigers

Francis Marion School - The Sounds of Success Marching Ram Band

G.W. Carver High School - Mighty Marching Rams

G.W. Carver High School GA - Mighty Marching Tigers

Huffman High School - Mighty Marching Vikings

Jonesboro High School - Majestic Marching Cardinals

Lee High School - Marching Generals

Loachapoka - Mighty Marching Indians

Mae C. Jemison High School - Mighty Sounds of the South Band

Mattie T Blount High School - Marching Leopards Band

North Clayton High School - North Clayton Mighty Marching Eagles

P.D. Jackson-Olin High School - Jackson-Olin Mean Green Marching Machine

Ramsay High School - Mighty Marching Rams

Taylor Park - Marching Cougar Band

Tri-Cities High School - Marching Bulldog Band

Tyner Academy - Tyner Pride Marching Band

Vance High School - Royal Sound of the South

Wenonah High School - Mighty Marching Dragons

Westlake High School - Westlake High School Mighty Marching Lions

Woodlawn High School - Mighty Marching Colonels

 

 

NON-MARCHING PARTICIPANTS

 

Aarons Rent

AAU Steel City Gators

Ambitious Angels Dance Team

Ashley Home Store

ASU National President

Baby Bulldog Cheerleaders

Birmingham Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Birmingham District Boy Scouts of America

Birmingham Dynamic Sparkles Dance Team

Birmingham Slayers

Black Panterettes Dance Company

Center Point Youth Sports

Dancing Dolls

Danny Carr/New South

Dazzling Diamond Dancers

Dream Girls Academy

Elect Lashunda Scales for Jefferson County Commission 1

Elite Prancing Peacocks / Zilo Studios

Esther Eta Chapter of Theta Phi Sigma Christian Sorority Inc.

Fairfield Tigers Youth Sports Association

Fairview Strategies

Galilee Missionary Baptist Church

Girl Scouts of North-Central Alabama

Huffman Middle School

Joseph Siegleman

Judge Bob Vance for Chief Justice

Khedive Temple #16

L & O Greek Specialties C.I .D.

Magic City Diamonds of Dance

Mark Pettway for Sheriff

Marshell Jackson Hatcher

MAX Transit

Metro Youth Football

Mike Hale for Sheriff

Miss Preteen Alabama United States (Zena Terry)

Muscle Shoals Twirlers

Scott Douglas

Senator Roger Smitherman

Teresa Pulliam

The Montgomery Blazettes Dance Team

The Renaissance Academy

Vital Smile

WATV Radio/V94.9

West End Panthers